Stand 13.04.2024
Pierre Soulages
Lot 25
Peinture 181 x 128 cm, 30 mars, 2008
acrylic on canvas
181 x 128 cm
Lot 25
acrylic on canvas
181,0 x 128,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 800.000 - 1.200.000
Auktion: -10 Tage
Sotheby's
Auktion: 23.04.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2406
Auktionsname: Art Moderne et Contemporain Evening Auction
Sotheby's?
signed, titled and dated 30 MARS 2008 (on the reverse), signé, titré et daté 30 MARS 2008 (au dos)
2 weitere Werke von Pierre Soulages
5 Tage | Bonhams London
Pierre Soulages
17
Lithographie n˚3
Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper
€ 5.800 - 8.100
12 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Pierre Soulages
Lithographie No. 8 (Rivière 8)
, 1958
Color lithograph on paper
€ 5.600 - 7.500
Pierre Soulages
Belgischer Luminismus
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Monochrome Art
Nouvelle École de Paris
Gemerkt